logo
Welcome to HK REAL STRENGTH TRADE LIMITED
0086 134 3456 6685

Diesel Engine Fuel Injector 3707282 370-7282 295050-0401 Diesel Fuel Injector for CAT C6.6 C7.1 Excavator 320E

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Caterpillar
Certification: ISO +86 13434566685
Model Number: 370-7282
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 10000
Product Summary
Caterpillar 370-7282 Fuel Injector for CAT 3512B Engine Industrial Diesel Fuel Injector – OEM Quality Replacement for Caterpillar 3512B Series Engines The Caterpillar 370-7282 Fuel Injector is a high-performance diesel fuel injection component engineered for demanding industrial applications. ...

Product Details

Highlight:

Diesel fuel injector for CAT C6.6

,

3707282 fuel injector with warranty

,

CAT C7.1 excavator fuel injector

Contact: +86 13434566685
Part Number: 370-7282
Other No: 295050-0401
Product Name: CAT INJECTOR
Warranty: 12 Months
Packing: Original Package
Stock: In Stock
Size: Original Size
MOQ: 1 PC
Delivery Time: 3-7 Work Days
Car: Caterpillar C7.1 Engine
Product Description

Caterpillar 370-7282 Fuel Injector for CAT 3512B Engine

Industrial Diesel Fuel Injector – OEM Quality Replacement for Caterpillar 3512B Series Engines

The Caterpillar 370-7282 Fuel Injector is a high-performance diesel fuel injection component engineered for demanding industrial applications. Designed to meet or exceed OEM performance requirements, this injector provides precise fuel atomization, stable injection timing, optimized combustion efficiency, and extended service life in heavy-duty operating environments.

Part Number 370-7282 is widely recognized across Caterpillar service networks, remanufacturing programs, aftermarket diesel injection suppliers, engine rebuilders, mining equipment maintenance providers, marine propulsion service companies, and power generation maintenance contractors.

This injector is commonly associated with multiple industry-recognized cross-reference numbers including 20R-2478, 20R2478, T409982, T4-09982, 295050-0401, 2950500401, 295050-0400, 2950500400, and CA3707282, making it easier for procurement departments, engine rebuilders, fleet maintenance managers, and diesel injection specialists to identify compatible replacements across different sourcing systems.

The injector is suitable for Caterpillar 3512B diesel engines utilized in power generation, marine propulsion, mining operations, oilfield equipment, industrial pumping systems, emergency standby generators, and heavy-duty stationary engine installations worldwide.

Product Information Database

Item Details
Product Name Fuel Injector Assembly
OEM Part Number 370-7282
Alternative Number 3707282
Reman Number 20R-2478
Alternative Reman Number 20R2478
Cross Number T409982
Alternative Cross Number T4-09982
Supplier Cross Number 295050-0401
Supplier Cross Number 2950500401
Supplier Cross Number 295050-0400
Supplier Cross Number 2950500400
Aftermarket Number CA3707282
Brand Caterpillar Compatible
Engine Series CAT 3512B
Fuel Type Diesel
Application Industrial / Marine / Generator
Condition New / Reman Available
Manufacturing Standard OEM Equivalent
Market Global

 

C4.4
295050-0331 295050-0361 295050-0401 295050-0411 295050-0421 295050-1810 295050-2400 295700-1200 370-7280
370-7281 370-7282 370-7286 370-7287 418-3229 4336862 571-0940    
 

 

 

 

ccaterpillar Fuel Injector Series - Engine - Equipment Appliccccation Table

Fuel Injector / Engine Series Common Injection Technology Corresponding Engine Platform Common ccccat Models / Equipment Platforms
3116 Series Mechanical Injection / Early Electronic Platform 3116, 3116T, 3116TA, 3116DIT M318, M320 Wheel Excavators; 135H Motor Grader; D6M Dozer
3126 / 3126B Series HEUI 3126, 3126B 120H Motor Grader; 950G Series II Wheel Loader; 950G Platform
3126E Series HEUI 3126E Commonly used in medium-duty construction and industrial platforms similar to the 3126 appliccccation range
C6.4 Series ACERT Injection Platform C6.4 ACERT 320D / 320D L; 323D L / LN; 320D LRR; 320D FM
C6.6 Series ACERT Injection Platform C6.6 ACERT 320D / 320D L (C6.6 versions); 320E LN; 323E LN
C7 Series HEUI C7, C7 ACERT 120K Motor Grader; 950H Wheel Loader
C7.1 Series Common Rail / Later Electronic Injection C7.1, C7.1 ACERT 320D2 / D2 L, 326D2, 330D2 Excavators; 950K, 950, 962, 930M Wheel Loaders; Generator Sets
C9 Series HEUI-B C9, C9 ACERT 330D / 330D L / 330D MH; construction and industrial platforms
C10 Series Electronic Unit Injection Family C10 140H, 143H, 160H, 163H, 14H, 16H Motor Graders; 814F Wheel Dozer; 815F Compactor; 816F Landfill Compactor; 966G II, 972G II Wheel Loaders; D7R II Dozer; 725 / 730 Articulated Trucks; R1600G, R1700G LHD; W345B II Wheel Excavator; 345B / 365B Excavators
C12 Series Electronic Unit Injection C12, C12 Marine Widely used across 140H, 143H, 160H, 163H, 14H, 16H; 966G II, 972G II; D7R II; 725 / 730; W345B II; 345B / 365B; also widely used in marine appliccccations
C13 Series MEUI C13, C13 ACERT 345D L Excavator; 730C EJ Articulated Dump Truck; Generator Sets; Industrial Power Platforms
C15 Series MEUI C15, C15 ACERT 770 Off-Highway Truck; 374D L / 374F L Excavators; 365C Demolition Excavator; R3000H LHD; Industrial Power and Generator Sets
3406E Series EUI 3406E AD30 Underground Mining Truck; 16H Motor Grader; 824G Series II Wheel Dozer; 826G Series II Landfill Compactor
C18 Series EUI / Later Electronic Injection Platform C18, C18 ACERT Generator Sets; Marine Appliccccations; Large Industrial and Mining Platforms
 
 
FAQ

Q3:How long will the goods be delivered?

A:70% of our popular selling products are in stock, which make sure quickly delivery. Normally, orders can be send out within 5 working days.

Q4:What is your after sales service policy?

A: Customer satisfaction is the most important thing for us. SHUMATT all products are tested before shipping. If customer meet quality problem, we will unconditionally provide replacement or refund.

Q5:Distributor support policy?

A: We recruit distributors all over the world and provide them with VIP price , local market promotional assistance, professional product cataloger and other promotional materials, local exhibition assistance, etc


Why Choose Us:

1.Goods will Be packed safe & carefully;

2.Excellent After-sales service.Track usage.Positive feedback response;

3.100% quality assurance, develop and manufacture follow original ones;
4.Establish inquiry library for you, we are your professional sourcing consultant.

 


 Detailed Product Picture:

 

 

 

Diesel Engine Fuel Injector 3707282 370-7282 295050-0401 Diesel Fuel Injector for CAT C6.6 C7.1 Excavator 320EDiesel Engine Fuel Injector 3707282 370-7282 295050-0401 Diesel Fuel Injector for CAT C6.6 C7.1 Excavator 320EDiesel Engine Fuel Injector 3707282 370-7282 295050-0401 Diesel Fuel Injector for CAT C6.6 C7.1 Excavator 320E

 

 

 

 

mpany Information:


 

Diesel Engine Fuel Injector 3707282 370-7282 295050-0401 Diesel Fuel Injector for CAT C6.6 C7.1 Excavator 320E

Diesel Engine Fuel Injector 3707282 370-7282 295050-0401 Diesel Fuel Injector for CAT C6.6 C7.1 Excavator 320E

 

 

 

 

Related Products

Send An Inquiry